Wednesday, October 3, 2012

★ Getting ready for Gal Slumber Party!!!★

 Hey hey guys~ ;)
Oct is always a busy month....
I have tons of event to go to. *3*  I love it!
Anyways I always wanted to have a gal sleep over.
Ever since I became Gal centuries ago! LOL
But I had this lil room so never had a chance. :(
Now that I have a little bit bigger place
I can finally have it!!! My dream come true! *^*
I decided to talk to Ninoshka about it.
And she told me that she would love to host it with me.
 Its the first Gal Slumber Party IN LA!!!
At least that I know of????
 Who ever comes to Gal Slumber Party will get a goodie bag!
Then having a "Pajama Gal" contest! Who ever is going to win it will get a prize. 
We are having a Halloween theme potluck with yummy foods and snakes.
We will be doing tons of exciting things.
Goodie bags,Dinner, Gal talk, funny games,karaoke,Hookah,yummy drinks, make videos,scary stories,contest,face-mask and a lot more!
This is not a open invite Sadly~
Just cuz I don't want some creepers and strangers over my place. XD LOL
So if you live near LA area and knows me and you are a gal, Hit me up!
I'll send you invite! ;)

★ Gal Slumber Party!!! ★
When: Sat. October 13, 2012
Where: @ Michi's House.
Time:  5:00pm till the next day.

Thanks Ninoshka for making this! <3 br="br">

Save the date for ★GAL-OWEEN★

 Tricia is modeling for the flyer again!

Tune in Tokyo announces "GAL-OWEEN" at 2nd Street Jazz on 
Friday, October 12th, featuring musical guests APOCALIPSTICK!

Admission is $10, ages 15+ (ID required). A $5 drink ticket is included with cover. 
The event runs from 8:30 PM - 2 AM.

Halloween costumes and Gyaru-Kei (Gal) Attire encouraged! 
We'll also be having a contest for "Best Halloween Gal"!
For more info.....

For this event I'm not hosting it so it should be really nice
and chill for me. n__n Cuz every Gal Halloween party, I Always host it
and im busy and stress out! XD
This year I can actually  kick it with my gal friends and do shit with them!
Fuck ya!!!! 

What should I Be?????? OMG I have no idea..... U_______U
I better come up with some kind of outfit! @___@
What are you guys going to be for Halloween????
Im so excited to see everyone, how they are going to dress~