Sunday, June 5, 2011

Been so sick >.< & Tokyo Collaboration!!!

Hey guys..... I know its been awhile. U___U
I have been super sick. Ever since last Tue. night.
I been feeling like shit....grrrr..... Im still sick now.
I do feel alot better than Wed. tho ,which is good thing I guess.
Today was suppose to be the last day for the
☆ ℳichi's Ⓢponsor Ⓖiveaway ☆
But.... since i have been really sick Im going to extend the due date.
Last day for the giveaway will be June 11. instead.
I let you guys know who is the winner on Sat. June 11.
so if you haven't done it yet, do it asap !!!
http://mikilakiladeglam.blogspot.com/2011/05/ichis-ponsor-iveaway.html


I think most of you might seen my facebook from
TOKYO COLLABORATION . I had a BLAST !!!
I had so much fun. I got to hang out with sooo many friends
that night ! It was really crazy night...LOL They had
all types of good music. Beautiful people ! Drank a lil....
It was such a nice buzz.... XD ha ha ha...


Oh oh.... I even met with DJ.Barbie that night. :)
All of us was in the bathroom putting Roxi eye lash on
cuz it was falling off of her face....LOL And we saw DJ Barbie with her friends.
So we ask if she could take pic with us. She was really sweet. *3*
She is soooo sexy and cute and looking sooo fly~ n__n
This is her blog by the way.... http://ameblo.jp/girl-haruna
I love her blog !!!!! You should check it out~
Me and her! I look sooooo buzzzz...LOL
I get the Asian glow just so u know. ha ha

I had so much fun that night I would like to go clubbing again soon!
Who is down to go clubbing? We could plan! just let me know! he he

Anyways im going to post few pics. I have way too much pic.
From that night. So just go on my facebook if you would like to see the rest!
Also im working on the the video from that night.Ill post it next time . :) still working on it.

Me and Tricia getting ready to go out.
Also wating for Hiromi to pick us up.

Per~gaming in the car. YAY!!!!



Getting drinks from the bar~







Step trying to put lash back on Roxi..ha ha
took long cuz everyone was lil buzz.

My sexy lover~ Need to give her a kiss....



we r really tired .....but being silly~

Model from ViVi magazine "Elli Rose "
She was DJ-ing at the event.
Van Cliffe.D (Elli-rose)




12 comments:

  1. I'm sorry to hear you are feeling so sick, hopefully you will be better very soon!

    Thanks for sharing all the photos from the event, it looks like it was very fun and everyone looked beautiful. As I always say the best events happen in CA XD

    ReplyDelete
  2. I hope you get healthy soon :/

    I like the pics I hope we can go party together someday

    ReplyDelete
  3. lol michi drunk asses i love it! you guys look awesome! glad you had funnn!! =D

    ReplyDelete
  4. Get better soon! and you all looked gorgeous I love your Hair color!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Hope you get better soon!

    Love the pics! You all look beaut ^_^.

    ReplyDelete
  6. I love partying with you, Michi!! You looked so sexy too, as usual~ ♥ I had a nice buzz that night too~ Gotta do it again soon!! ^__^ Hope you feel better, ne!!

    ReplyDelete
  7. SARA MARI
    hey honey!!!! come to LA soon!!!! next time longer tho!!! Ill take u allover the place!

    Rui
    we really need to party together!!!! come soon!

    ☆タマ☆
    ha ha ha ... u know it~ LOL

    Lolo
    thanks honey!!!! too sweet!!

    Strawberry Cupcake
    awww thanks dear~ that is sweet!

    Tricia Isabela
    me??!!! not really~ more like you!!! u look super hot that night!!! wish i was like u! Love you!

    ReplyDelete
  8. Your hair is great!!! *o* You girls look like you've come from a magazine shot!!! *o*

    ReplyDelete
  9. awr! Michi! I LOVE your hair! awesome! *w* and Tricia is so cute...!!

    ReplyDelete
  10. Looks like a fab and fun night!! You Gals all look like you had a great time^^

    Your hair is gorgeous of course, I can't wait to dye mine again! :D!

    ReplyDelete
  11. Get well soon ^^, Omg all of you are sooooo beautyfull *w* and gorgerous hair!

    ReplyDelete